no Afanasy node in Natron

Post Reply
User avatar
lulu116
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Oct 02, 2017 5:26 pm
Location: Paris - France

no Afanasy node in Natron

Post by lulu116 » Tue Oct 03, 2017 9:31 am

hello
I'm using Natron 2.3.2 on ubuntu 16.04 (KDE neon)
I have a locate_natron.sh file :

# Created by Keeper at Tue Oct 3 10:46:46 2017
export APP_DIR="/shared1/apps/Natron/Natron-2.3.2"
export APP_EXE="${APP_DIR}/Natron"
export NATRON_PLUGIN_PATH="/shared1/apps/cgru/plugins/natron"

Natron launch ok.I have the CGRU menu but I can't find no Afanasy node ....
luc
KDE neon User Edition 5.10 - 16.04 - xenial - No windows for me thanks

User avatar
lulu116
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Oct 02, 2017 5:26 pm
Location: Paris - France

Re: no Afanasy node in Natron

Post by lulu116 » Tue Oct 03, 2017 11:00 am

I suspect that it's a Natron version problem.the plugin afanasyGroup.py version is 207.
if I load example scene in Natron and try to expand the group it crashes.
has somebody managed to use the plugin in version 2.3.2 or 2.3.3 ?
KDE neon User Edition 5.10 - 16.04 - xenial - No windows for me thanks

User avatar
timurhai
Site Admin
Posts: 350
Joined: Sun Jan 15, 2017 8:40 pm
Location: Russia, Korolev
Contact:

Re: no Afanasy node in Natron

Post by timurhai » Thu Oct 05, 2017 8:41 am

Sorry, for now i have no Natron by hand and no time.
Wait some time, before the next release i will check it.
Timur Hairulin
CGRU 2.3.0 Debian 9, Ubuntu 18.04LTS, MS Windows 7,10 (client only).

User avatar
lulu116
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Oct 02, 2017 5:26 pm
Location: Paris - France

Re: no Afanasy node in Natron

Post by lulu116 » Thu Oct 05, 2017 8:50 am

Thank you Timur.
I can send jobs with render selected for now.
luc
KDE neon User Edition 5.10 - 16.04 - xenial - No windows for me thanks

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests